lata mangeshkar

24088
songs
1275
albums
Biography

Native name : लता मंगेशकर

Born : 28 September 1929 , . (age 85) Indore, Indore State, Central India Agency, British India

Occupation(s) : Playback singer

Years active : 1942–present