kumar sanu

6874
songs
317
albums
Biography

Native name : কুমার শানু

Birth name : Kedarnath Bhattacharya

Born : 20 October 1957 (age 57) Kolkata, West Bengal, India

Genres : Playback singing

Occupation(s) : Singer, Music Director, Lyricist, Actor, Producer

Instruments : Tabla

Years active : 1989–present